New Visa rules for Non O long stay retirement visa Thai888 Law

http://www.pattayadays.com/2017/02/visa-problems/

 

Be aware that for the first year you need to put 800,000 baht in the bank for 2 months – renewal after 12 months is 3 months.

It is for living on and not investing or as a bond.

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail