New Visa rules for Non O long stay retirement visa Thai888 Law

http://www.pattayadays.com/2017/02/visa-problems/

 

Be aware that for the first year you need to put 800,000 baht in the bank for 2 months – renewal after 12 months is 3 months.

It is for living on and not investing or as a bond.

rate us please
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluslinkedinrssyoutube

1 Comment

Leave a Reply